Glos. A.A.A. County Cross Country Championships results | |||||
held at Plock Court, Gloucester, Sat 14 Jan 2006 | |||||
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Samantha Roberts | Forest Of Dean AC | U11G | 00:04:35 | |
2 | Larissa Cowin | Cheltenham Harriers | U11G | 00:04:44 | |
3 | Iris Mcneill | Westbury Harriers | U11G | 00:04:54 | |
4 | Bethany Wells | U/A | U11G | 00:05:13 | |
5 | Alexandra O'neill | Glos Schools Partnership | U11G | 00:05:17 | |
6 | Lucy Vass | Cirencester | U11G | 00:05:22 | |
7 | Megan Bonser | Forest Of Dean AC | U11G | 00:05:22 | |
8 | Hannah Foward | Cheltenham Harriers | U11G | 00:05:28 | |
9 | Laura Eales | Cirencester | U11G | 00:05:32 | |
10 | Julianne Thomson | Innsworth Jun Schooll | U11G | 00:05:38 | |
11 | Madeleine Penkett | Cheltenham Harriers | U11G | 00:05:50 | |
12 | Jennifer Eales | Cirencester | U11G | 00:05:56 | |
13 | Katie Foward | Cheltenham Harriers | U11G | 00:05:59 | |
14 | Alice Woodman | Cheltenham Harriers | U11G | 00:06:05 | |
15 | Victoria Nunn | Hillview Primary School | U11G | 00:06:11 | |
16 | Eleanor Hall | Bourton Road Runners | U11G | 00:06:13 | |
17 | Chloe Jones | Glos Tri Team | U11G | 00:06:26 | |
18 | Hannah Mcgill | U/A | U11G | 00:06:33 | |
19 | Margaux Loveridge | Bourton Road Runners | U11G | 00:06:57 | |
20 | Hannah Pegram | U/A | U11G | 00:07:15 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race pos | |
1 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U11G teams | 21 | 2, 8, 11 | |
2 | Cirencester [A] | U11G teams | 27 | 6, 9, 12 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Kieran Meheran | Gloucester AC | U11B | 00:04:20 | |
2 | Harrison Coldray | Gloucester AC | U11B | 00:04:21 | |
3 | Rhys Edwards | Cheltenham Harriers | U11B | 00:04:22 | |
4 | James Wilson | Westbury Harriers | U11B | 00:04:27 | |
5 | Xander Brown | Stroud & District AC | U11B | 00:04:32 | |
6 | Adam Thrall | Upton St Leonards School | U11B | 00:04:36 | |
7 | Matt Sullivan | Westbury Harriers | U11B | 00:04:40 | |
8 | Emmett Thompson | Forest Of Dean AC | U11B | 00:04:43 | |
9 | Joshua Staton | Glos Schools Partnership | U11B | 00:04:44 | |
10 | Steven White | U/A | U11B | 00:04:44 | |
11 | Daniel Meheran | Gloucester AC | U11B | 00:04:45 | |
12 | Jack Landor | Cirencester | U11B | 00:04:47 | |
13 | Lloyd Halliwell | Westbury Harriers | U11B | 00:04:49 | |
14 | Daniel Fisher | Elmbridge School | U11B | 00:04:49 | |
15 | David Dukes | Westbury Harriers | U11B | 00:04:53 | |
16 | Oliver Lockey | Bourton Road Runners | U11B | 00:04:54 | |
17 | Lewis Wassell | Cirencester | U11B | 00:04:55 | |
18 | Rory Green | Glos Tri Team | U11B | 00:05:01 | |
19 | Michael Stock | Dursley AC | U11B | 00:05:02 | |
20 | Daniel Trueman | Stroud & District AC | U11B | 00:05:03 | |
21 | Benjamin Pope | Parton Manor School | U11B | 00:05:07 | |
22 | Samuel Evans | Heron Primary School | U11B | 00:05:10 | |
23 | Benjamin Fenwick | Forest Of Dean AC | U11B | 00:05:15 | |
24 | Elliott Manners | Cirencester | U11B | 00:05:21 | |
25 | Lewis Newell | Innsworth Jun School | U11B | 00:05:24 | |
26 | Toby Hill | Westbury Harriers | U11B | 00:05:25 | |
27 | Morgan Winstanley | Cheltenham Harriers | U11B | 00:05:30 | |
28 | Alexander Vass | Cirencester | U11B | 00:05:35 | |
29 | Elliott Lockey | Bourton Road Runners | U11B | 00:05:35 | |
30 | Douglas Bruce | Innsworth Junior School | U11B | 00:05:48 | |
31 | Jack Goodwin | Cheltenham Harriers | U11B | 00:06:25 | |
32 | Adam Franks | Bourton Road Runners | U11B | 00:06:42 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Gloucester AC [A] | U11B teams | 14 | 1, 2, 11 | |
2 | Westbury Harriers [A] | U11B teams | 24 | 4, 7, 13 | |
3 | Cirencester [A] | U11B teams | 53 | 12, 17, 24 | |
4 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U11B teams | 61 | 3, 27, 31 | |
5 | Bourton Road Runners [A] | U11B teams | 77 | 16, 29, 32 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Amber Watson | Glos Tri Team | U13G | 00:08:26 | |
2 | Emily Fitzhugh | Westbury Harriers | U13G | 00:08:44 | |
3 | Lydia Mitchell | Cheltenham Harriers | U13G | 00:08:46 | |
4 | Melissa Chidley | Forest Of Dean AC | U13G | 00:08:58 | |
5 | Alicia Green | Glos Tri Team | U13G | 00:09:00 | |
6 | Annie Ashworth | Stroud & District AC | U13G | 00:09:03 | |
7 | Beth Puddifoot | Bourton Road Runners | U13G | 00:09:16 | |
8 | Rebecca Summers | Gloucester AC | U13G | 00:09:21 | |
9 | Chelsea Hamblin | Cheltenham Harriers | U13G | 00:09:27 | |
10 | Emma Fitzpatrick | Chase School (gst) | U13G | 00:09:29 | |
11 | Jessica Withey | Stroud & District AC | U13G | 00:09:41 | |
12 | Danuta Kwiatkowski | Gloucester AC | U13G | 00:09:45 | |
13 | Nicole Smith | Forest Of Dean AC | U13G | 00:09:50 | |
14 | Rose Parsons | Chase School (gst) | U13G | 00:09:53 | |
15 | Elizabeth Wynn | Bourton Road Runners | U13G | 00:10:06 | |
16 | Ffion Kelly | Cheltenham Harriers | U13G | 00:10:07 | |
17 | Emma Kemp | Glos Tri Team | U13G | 00:10:07 | |
18 | Keziah Rust | Cheltenham Harriers | U13G | 00:10:19 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Glos Tri Team [A] | U13G teams | 23 | 1, 5, 17 | |
2 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U13G teams | 28 | 3, 9, 16 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Thomas Curr | Stroud & District AC | U13B | 00:07:43 | |
2 | Thomas Purnell | Stroud & District AC | U13B | 00:07:46 | |
3 | Brett Halliwell | Westbury Harriers | U13B | 00:07:53 | |
4 | James Gardner | Stroud & District AC | U13B | 00:08:17 | |
5 | Martin Mcneill | Westbury Harriers | U13B | 00:08:21 | |
6 | Ted Shaughnessy | Cheltenham Harriers | U13B | 00:08:27 | |
7 | Will Woodcock | Cheltenham Harriers | U13B | 00:08:28 | |
8 | Carsten Adams | Cheltenham Harriers | U13B | 00:08:28 | |
9 | Liam Harding | Gloucester AC | U13B | 00:08:34 | |
10 | George Wintle | Westbury Harriers | U13B | 00:08:36 | |
11 | Jonathan Smith | Forest Of Dean AC | U13B | 00:08:37 | |
12 | Joe Bloxsome | Glos Tri Team | U13B | 00:08:42 | |
13 | Daniel Holmes | Severn AC | U13B | 00:08:47 | |
14 | Nathan Morris | Severn AC | U13B | 00:08:48 | |
15 | Jordan Frapwell | Stroud & District AC | U13B | 00:08:50 | |
16 | Merlin Middleton | Cheltenham Harriers | U13B | 00:08:51 | |
17 | Christopher Newbould | Stroud & District AC | U13B | 00:08:56 | |
18 | Yesper Adams | Cheltenham Harriers | U13B | 00:09:07 | |
19 | Ross Barwood | Gloucester AC | U13B | 00:09:48 | |
20 | Alexander Wright | Dursley AC | U13B | 00:10:10 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Stroud & District AC [A] | U13B teams | 7 | 1, 2, 4 | |
2 | Westbury Harriers [A] | U13B teams | 18 | 3, 5, 10 | |
3 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U13B teams | 21 | 6, 7, 8 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Julia Cooke | Cheltenham Harriers | U17G | 00:11:35 | |
2 | Lizzie Minchener | Cheltenham Harriers | U15G | 00:11:38 | |
3 | Brittany Teague | Bourton Road Runners | U15G | 00:12:07 | |
4 | Sophie Cooke | Cheltenham Harriers | U17G | 00:12:32 | |
5 | Lauren Spencer | Cheltenham Harriers | U15G | 00:12:50 | |
6 | Stephanie Lane | Bourton Road Runners | U15G | 00:12:52 | |
7 | Ellie Puddifoot | Bourton Road Runners | U15G | 00:12:58 | |
8 | Jennifer Manners | Cirencester | U17G | 00:13:22 | |
9 | Emily Baker | Gloucester AC | U15G | 00:13:46 | |
10 | Isabel Hayward | Gloucester AC | U15G | 00:14:19 | |
11 | Hannah Jones | Glos Tri Team | U15G | 00:14:43 | |
12 | Julia Loveridge | Gloucester AC | U15G | 00:16:09 | |
13 | Jennie Hope | Cheltenham Harriers | U15G | 00:16:26 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Bourton Road Runners [A] | U15G teams | 16 | 3, 6, 7 | |
2 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U15G teams | 20 | 2, 5, 13 | |
3 | Gloucester AC | U15G teams | 31 | 9,10,12 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Matthew Withey | Stroud & District AC | U15B | 00:09:49 | |
2 | Ben Coldray | Gloucester AC | U15B | 00:10:00 | |
3 | Robert Galt | Westbury Harriers | U15B | 00:10:38 | |
4 | Gregg Halliwell | Westbury Harriers | U15B | 00:10:42 | |
5 | Andrew Kaighin | Stroud & District AC | U15B | 00:10:49 | |
6 | Ryan Chidley | Forest Of Dean AC | U15B | 00:11:05 | |
7 | Jonathan Wilson | Stratford-Upon Avon | U15B | 00:11:09 | |
8 | Tom Wintle | Westbury Harriers | U15B | 00:11:16 | |
9 | Rowan Tibbs | Cheltenham Harriers | U15B | 00:11:24 | |
10 | Patrick Clifford-Tarry | Stroud & District AC | U15B | 00:11:36 | |
11 | Jacob Salter | Cheltenham Harriers | U15B | 00:11:50 | |
12 | Tom Longley | Severn AC | U15B | 00:12:13 | |
13 | Thomas Jess | Bourton Road Runners | U15B | 00:12:19 | |
14 | William Beckman | Cheltenham Harriers | U15B | 00:12:22 | |
15 | Joe Slepertas | Gloucester AC | U15B | 00:13:01 | |
16 | Jordan Fishwick | Forest Of Dean AC | U15B | 00:13:20 | |
17 | Rhys Newell | Churchdown School | U15B | 00:13:31 | |
18 | Michael Greene | Gloucester AC | U15B | 00:13:53 | |
19 | Alexander Jess | Bourton Road Runners | U15B | 00:14:22 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Westbury Harriers [A] | U15B teams | 15 | 3, 4, 8 | |
2 | Stroud & District AC [A] | U15B teams | 16 | 1, 5, 10 | |
3 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | U15B teams | 34 | 9, 11, 14 | |
4 | Gloucester AC [A] | U15B teams | 35 | 2, 15, 18 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Sam Dalgleish | Westbury Harriers | U17B | 00:16:58 | |
2 | Edward Womersley | Stroud & District AC | U17B | 00:17:05 | |
3 | Ashley Rymer | Westbury Harriers | U17B | 00:17:20 | |
4 | George Withey | Stroud & District AC | U17B | 00:17:58 | |
5 | Richard De Camps | Forest Of Dean AC | U17B | 00:19:13 | |
No U17B teams completed | |||||
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Emily Pidgeon | Gloucester AC | JL | 00:21:29 | |
2 | Wendy Jones | Cirencester | L35 | 00:21:59 | |
3 | Kate Goodhead | Bristol & West AC | L | 00:22:01 | |
4 | Sian Lewis | Severn AC | L | 00:22:56 | |
5 | Jane Wassell | Cirencester | L35 | 00:23:23 | |
6 | Lucy Townsend | Bourton Road Runners | L | 00:23:28 | |
7 | Vicky Holland | Cheltenham Harriers | L | 00:23:57 | |
8 | Jo Brewer | Cheltenham Harriers | L | 00:24:02 | |
9 | Lucy Woodyatt | Severn AC | L | 00:24:09 | |
10 | Gina Humphris | Cheltenham Harriers | L | 00:25:12 | |
11 | Joanna Fletcher | Severn AC | L | 00:25:31 | |
12 | Angie Sadler | Tewkesbury AC | L45 | 00:25:32 | |
13 | Sally Frapwell | Stroud & District AC | L35 | 00:25:37 | |
14 | Jo Fifield | Stroud & District AC | L | 00:25:47 | |
15 | Joan Shaw | Cheltenham Harriers | L40 | 00:26:08 | |
16 | Adele Potts | Severn AC | JL | 00:26:22 | |
17 | Joyce Barrus | Cheltenham Harriers | L50 | 00:26:49 | |
18 | Deborah Southgate | Angels RC | L45 | 00:27:20 | |
19 | Sarah Hanley | Severn AC | JL | 00:27:33 | |
20 | Pauline Teague | Bourton Road Runners | L45 | 00:27:42 | |
21 | Kathryn Morton | Stroud & District AC | L45 | 00:28:10 | |
22 | Kate Hall | Bourton Road Runners | L35 | 00:28:12 | |
23 | Debbie Lee | Angels RC | L35 | 00:29:10 | |
24 | Jenny Hawkins | Angels RC | L45 | 00:29:22 | |
25 | Helen Butler | Cheltenham Harriers | L | 00:29:50 | |
26 | Verona Batchelor | Stroud & District AC | L45 | 00:29:52 | |
27 | Jackie Hobday | Angels RC | L50 | 00:30:19 | |
28 | Liz Hulcup | Bourton Road Runners | L50 | 00:32:15 | |
29 | Nicola Wong | Angels RC | L35 | 00:32:52 | |
30 | Melanie Simcox | Severn AC | L | 00:33:31 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | SL teams | 40 | 7, 8, 10, 15 | |
2 | Severn AC [A] | SL teams | 54 | 4, 9, 11, 30 | |
3 | Stroud & District AC [A] | SL teams | 74 | 13, 14, 21, 26 | |
4 | Bourton Road Runners [A] | SL teams | 76 | 6, 20, 22, 28 | |
5 | Angels RC [A] | SL teams | 92 | 18, 23, 24, 27 | |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Group | Time | |
1 | Andy Prophett | Cheltenham Harriers | M | 00:31:26 | |
2 | Gary Hughes | Dursley AC | JM | 00:31:35 | |
3 | Dennis Walmesley | Bourton Road Runners | M40 | 00:31:57 | |
4 | Roger Mullins | Cheltenham Harriers | M | 00:32:03 | |
5 | Alex Russell | Stroud & District AC | JM | 00:32:05 | |
6 | Pete Stevens | Severn AC | M | 00:32:35 | |
7 | Mike Smith | Bourton Road Runners | M | 00:32:56 | |
8 | Andy Gore | Cheltenham Harriers | M | 00:33:00 | |
9 | Simon Fortnam | Severn AC | M | 00:33:00 | |
10 | Alastair Lockey | Bourton Road Runners | M40 | 00:33:11 | |
11 | Bill Griffiths | Gloucester AC | M45 | 00:33:21 | |
12 | Dave Randall | Cheltenham Harriers | M40 | 00:33:37 | |
13 | Nathan Jones | Cheltenham Harriers | M | 00:34:07 | |
14 | Dave Gilbert | Severn AC | M | 00:34:13 | |
15 | Andy Hawkins | Tewkesbury AC | M | 00:34:19 | |
16 | Paul Barlow | Cirencester | M | 00:34:23 | |
17 | Peter Holmes | Cirencester | M | 00:34:29 | |
18 | Michael Cardew | Cheltenham Harriers | M | 00:34:30 | |
19 | Barry Bunuy | Severn AC | M | 00:34:51 | |
20 | Ian Summers | Gloucester AC | M | 00:35:06 | |
21 | Stewart Lynas | Severn AC | M | 00:35:21 | |
22 | Thomas Randles | Gloucester AC | M | 00:35:30 | |
23 | Jeremy Mower | Gloucester AC | M40 | 00:35:36 | |
24 | Rob Edwards | Bourton Road Runners | M40 | 00:35:51 | |
25 | Tom Meheran | Severn AC | M45 | 00:35:58 | |
26 | Chris Ashworth | Dursley AC | M50 | 00:36:03 | |
27 | Justin Nicholls | Cirencester | M | 00:36:08 | |
28 | Tony Goodwill | Bourton Road Runners | M45 | 00:36:25 | |
29 | Phillip Manning | Stroud & District AC | M40 | 00:36:40 | |
30 | Keith Short | Gloucester AC | M55 | 00:36:48 | |
31 | Arthur Daley | Gloucester AC | M55 | 00:36:57 | |
32 | John Holland | Severn AC | M40 | 00:37:32 | |
33 | Christopher Brown | Stroud & District AC | M40 | 00:37:36 | |
34 | Paul Davies | Severn AC | M45 | 00:37:47 | |
35 | Steve Cunliffe | Forest Of Dean AC | M50 | 00:37:50 | |
36 | Martin Ford | Cheltenham Harriers | M60 | 00:37:57 | |
37 | Gary Barnes | Severn AC | M45 | 00:39:02 | |
38 | Geoff Trueman | Stroud & District AC | M55 | 00:39:47 | |
39 | Norman Lane | Bourton Road Runners | M60 | 00:40:12 | |
40 | Dave Spackman | Gloucester AC | M60 | 00:40:26 | |
41 | Roger Briers | Stroud & District AC | M60 | 00:40:57 | |
42 | Kieran Stewart | Severn AC | M | 00:41:49 | |
43 | Simon Barnes | Stroud & District AC | M | 00:42:13 | |
44 | Nicholas Walker | Severn AC | M40 | 00:43:01 | |
45 | Chris Young | Stroud & District AC | M50 | 00:44:22 | |
46 | Terry Hefferman | Stroud & District AC | M50 | 00:46:14 | |
47 | Paul Loveridge | Gloucester AC | M45 | 00:49:53 | |
Teams | Club | Age Category | Score | race Pos | |
1 | Cheltenham Harriers [A] | SM teams | 56 | 1, 4, 8, 12, 13, 18 | |
2 | Severn AC [A] | SM teams | 94 | 6, 9, 14, 19, 21, 25 | |
3 | Bourton Road Runners [A] | SM teams | 111 | 3, 7, 10, 24, 28, 39 | |
4 | Gloucester AC [A] | SM teams | 137 | 11, 20, 22, 23, 30, 31 | |
5 | Stroud & District AC [A] | SM teams | 229 | 29, 33, 38, 41, 43, 45 | |